English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
8.5G 光纤通道SFP+光收发模块
产品名称:8.5G 光纤通道SFP+光收发模块
产品型号:WIISFP8.5-XXXXX
图面下载

威晟光电提供种类齐全的8G SFP+, 应用于光纤通道场景中,速率支持8G/4G/2G, 提供DDM功能,符合MSA SFF-8472.

Features

Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Transmission distance up to 2km/10km/20km on 9/125  μm SMF
Digital Status monitoring Interface
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead Free
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472
 
Applications
Tri Rate 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbs Fiber Channel
 
Product description
Wiitek WPP-318G-LRC transceivers are designed for using in Fiber Channel links up to 8.5Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber and compliant to SFI electrical specifications.  The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential.  Data lines are internally AC coupled.  The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI.
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理