English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
56G QSFP SR4光收发模块
产品名称:56G QSFP SR4光收发模块
产品型号:WCP-XX192-XXCD
图面下载

威晟光电提供的56G QSFP+SR4光模块采用MPO多模光纤连接器。内置850nm VCSEL激光器,PIN阵列,集成驱动和接收芯片。支持 FDRx4和40GBase-SR4应用。支持SFF-8436 MSA和IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4等协议。传输距离为OM3光纤传输100米OM4光纤传输150米。

Features
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules            
Transmission data rate up to 14.025Gbit/s per channel 
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
4 channels PIN photo detector array
Low power consumption <1.5W
Housing isolated from connector ground
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Single MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic function
 
Applications
InfiniBand FDR
16x Fibre Channel
PCI-e3.0
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
SAS 3.0
 
Description
The Wiitek Technologies WQS-MP560-SR4C is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,16G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel , PCIe and SAS Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 56 Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 14.025 Gbps up to 100 m using OM3 fiber or 150 m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates Wiitek Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.QSFP+ SR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver. VCSEL and PIN array package is key technique, through I2C system can contact with module.
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市宝安区西乡镇新湖路壹中心大厦东座18楼201~202室
后台管理