English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
100G CFP SR10光收发模块
产品名称:100G CFP SR10光收发模块
产品型号:WIICFP-XXX-01
图面下载

威晟光电CFP SR10光模块采用MPO多模光纤连接器。内置850nm VCSEL激光器,PIN阵列,集成驱动和接收芯片。支持 100GBase-SR10应用。兼容CFP MSA和IEEE802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10以及CPPI接口等协议。该模块包含两种型号OM3光纤传输100米OM4光纤传输150米和OM3光纤传输300米OM4光纤传输400米。

Features
Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel
CFP MSA compliant
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 100GBASE-SR10 links
Up to 11.2 Gbps per channel bandwidth,
OTU4 compatible
10 channels 850nm VCSEL array
10 channels PIN photo detector array
OM3 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 300m and OM4 Multimode Fiber cable of up to 400m
MDIO digital diagnostic and control capabilities.
compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification, Draft 1.4
TX input and RX output CDR retiming
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Power class 1 (<8W max)
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply
RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)
 
Applications
High-speed core router interlinks and data center aggregation
Test equipment
 
Description
The CFP optical transceiver module are a high performance, low power consumption, short reach(1m to 100m) interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet and PCIe. It is compliant with the CFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10. Wiitek CFP SR10 modules offer 10 transmit and 10 receive asynchronous channels operating at up to 11.2Gbps per channel.
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市宝安区西乡镇新湖路壹中心大厦东座18楼201~202室
后台管理