English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
10G SFP+有源光缆
产品名称:10G SFP+有源光缆
产品型号:HPC3301001
图面下载

遵从的标准: SFF-8431 SFP+ Multi‐Source Agreement 10Gb/s SFP+ 有源光缆传输距离达到300米(OM3万兆多模) 光口不外露,具有极高的可靠性 低成本优势 低功耗小于0.9W(每端) 威晟光电提供300米以内的长度定制化的选择。

Description

Wiitek SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. Wiitek SFP+ Active Optical Cables’s length is up to 300 meters on OM3 MMF.

 

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Hot Pluggable

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

 Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70

All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

RoHS compliant (lead free)

Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

 High-performance computing clusters

 Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理