English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
40G QSFP+对4 LC光纤头光缆
产品名称:40G QSFP+对4 LC光纤头光缆
产品型号:HI11301002
图面下载

40G QSFP+ to 8x LC connector Breakout Active Optical Cable为客户实现40G和10G设备(NIC/HBA/CNA,交换机设备和服务器)间的互连。 这种高速有源光缆一端是40Gb/s的QSFP+接口,另一端是8个LC连接器。 威晟光电提供100米以内的长度定制化的选择。 (40G端口QSFP+功耗小于1.5W)

Description   
Wiitek QSFP+ to 8 x LC Connector Breakout Optical Cable are a high performance,   
low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 40G Ethernet, fiber   
channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4.   
Wiitek QSFP+ Breakout Cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane   
is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s.   
QSFP+ Breakout Cable are suitable for short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to   
connect within racks and across adjacent racks. These breakout cables connect to a 40G   
QSFP+ port of a switch on one end and to four 10G SFP+ Transceivers of a switch on the other   
end.  

Features   
Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable   
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel   
SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant   
Hot pluggable electrical interface   
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface   
4 channels 850nm VCSEL array   
4 channels PIN photo detector array   
Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber   
(MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF   
Low power consumption   
Housing isolated from connector ground   
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C   
3.3V power supply voltage   
RoHS 6 compliant  

Applications   
Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR   
40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet   
Data Centers   

版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理