English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
40G QSFP+转4 10G SFP+有源光缆
产品名称:40G QSFP+转4 10G SFP+有源光缆
产品型号:HI10301005
图面下载

遵从的标准: SFF-8436 QSFP+ Multi‐Source Agreement SFF-8431 SFP+ Multi‐Source Agreement 与QSFP+ to 4SFP+ 高速电缆高速电缆应用方式一样的, QSFP+ to 4x 10Gb/s SFP+ AOC为客户实现40G和10G设备(NIC/HBA/CNA,交换机设备和服务器)间的互连。 这种高速有源光缆一端是40Gb/s的QSFP+接口,另一端是4个10Gb/s SFP+接口。

Description
Wiitek QSFP to 4x SFP+ breakout Active Optical Cable offers IT professionals a cost-effective interconnect solution for merging 40G QSFP and 10G SFP+ enabled host adapters, switches and servers.
For typical applications, users can install this splitter Active Optical cable between an available QSFP port on their 40Gbps rated switch and feed up to four upstream 10GbE-SFP+ enabled switches. Each QSFP-SFP+ splitter Active Optical cable features a single QSFP connector (SFF-8436) rated for 40Gbps on one end and (4) SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431), each rated for 10-Gb/s, on the other.
 
Features
Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and
SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
Hot Pluggable
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
RoHS compliant (lead free)
 
Applications
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel Applications
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
High-performance computing clusters
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理