English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
120G CXP对CXP有源光缆,支持300米传输
产品名称:120G CXP对CXP有源光缆,支持300米传输
产品型号:HPC312300502
图面下载

威晟光电研发并提供 120Gbps CXP有源光缆AOC, 符合SFF-8648/EIA-965应用于100G以太网和InfiniBand FDR等数据中心互联场景。

Description
Wiitek CXP-CXP active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reach interconnect solution supporting 120G Ethernet, fiber channel and PCIe. It is compliant with the 120Gbits Small Form factor Hot-Pluggable CXP-interface. Wiitek CXP AOC is an assembly of 12 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 120Gb/s.
 
Features
Full duplex 12 channels 850nm parallel active optical cable           
Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gb/s per channel
Hot pluggable electrical interface
Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
12 channels PIN photo detector array
Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 300m(OM3) or 400m(OM4)
Low power consumption < 2W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
 
Application
Infiniband transmission at 12ch SDR, DDR and QDR
Switches, Routers
Data Centers
Other 120G Interconnect Requirement
版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理