English | 中文      
 产品分类
光收发模块
100G CFP模块
40G/56G QSFP+模块
10G SFP+模块
10G XFP模块
10G XENPARK/X2模块
150M~4.25G SFP模块
直互连线缆
120G CXP高速铜缆/光缆
40G/56G QSFP+铜缆/光缆
10G SFP+高速铜缆/光缆
6G/12G Mini SAS线材
Thunderbolt雷电线材
MPO/MTP数据中心光缆
光纤跳线
光无源产品
WDM/CCWDM波分复用器
PLC分路器
10G光电交换机
GEPON OLT/ONU设备
EOC 设备
 
10G SFP+有源铜缆
产品名称:10G SFP+有源铜缆
产品型号:HPC309301001
图面下载

威晟光电研发并设计的 10G SFP+ 有源电缆, 符合MSA SFF-8431, 应用于10G以太网等数据中心互联场景。

Introduction
 
Hiitop SFP+ Cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O
solution for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+
copper modules allow hardware manufacturers to achieve  high  port
 
density, configurability  and utilization at a  very low cost and reduced
power budget. These high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed 
Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for
performance and reliability.

Features

I/O Connectors designed for high speed differential signal applications
Improved Pluggable Form Factor (IPF) compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
Support multi-gigabit date rates up to 10Gbps
Support 1x, 2x, 4x and 8x Fiber Channel data rates
Low crosstalk
 
Push-to-release latch
Compliant to SFP+ MSA
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
 
Applications

Storage Area Networks(SAN), Network Attached Storage(NAS) and Storage Servers
1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber Channel
Switched fabric I/O such as ultra high bandwidth switches and routers
Date center cabling infrastructure
High density connections among network equipment

版权所有 © 2007-2014 深圳市威晟光电技术有限公司
地址:广东省深圳市龙岗区麻沙高新产业园4栋3~4楼
后台管理